This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Knowle CC, Bristol - North Somerset X1 Vs Downend CC - Sunday 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: North Somerset Cricket League - Sunday Conference Division 1 2008Date :Sunday 27th July 2008
Toss:Downend CC - Sunday 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:14:00
Ground: Broad WalkRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

KCC - M WHERLOCK 4-16. K KUMAR 3-35. D MILLARD 68. C HORWOOD 60NOT OUT. DCC - M QUAFE 60.

Match Reports

Match Report byView
Knowle CC, Bristol

Result Summary

Result:    Knowle CC, Bristol - North Somerset X1 - Won by 9 wickets
Knowle CC, Bristol - North Somerset X1Downend CC - Sunday 1st XI
Score145 for 1 (32 overs) 143 for 9 (39.2 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points40
Penalty Points00
Total Points40

Downend CC - Sunday 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Joe Tolmanct Matt Wherlockb  Louis Spencer2000
2M Quafect David Millardb  Kris Kumar60000
3Ben Pearcect David Millardb  Darren Weeks29000
4Ben Fordb  Matt Wherlock10000
5Jason Notton*b  Kris Kumar4000
6John Perrylbwb  Matt Wherlock0001
7Alex Smithb  Kris Kumar7000
8Matthew Haymanb  Matt Wherlock0000
9Adam Elliottnot out8000
10B Hobbsb  Matt Wherlock8000
11Nigel Clarkedid not bat
Extras       lb (1), w (13), nb (1)15
Total143
Wickets 9
Overs 39.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Louis Spencer8217100
2Scott Rich4119000
3Charlie Horwood8128000
4Darren Weeks5125100
5Matt Wherlock7.2216400
6Kris Kumar7135301
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets10
Total39.28141901

Knowle CC, Bristol - North Somerset X1

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1David Millard*ct Subb  B Hobbs681310
2Charlie Horwoodnot out601100
3Michael Kempnot out1000
4Jack Horwooddid not bat
5Darren Weeksdid not bat
6Matt Wherlockdid not bat
7Kris Kumardid not bat
8Scott Richdid not bat
9Joe Milkinsdid not bat
10Louis Spencerdid not bat
11Sam Milkinsdid not bat
Extras       b (3), lb (4), w (9)16
Total145
Wickets 1
Overs 32

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

131-1 David Millard (Charlie Horwood-52*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1M Quafe6015000
2Adam Elliott8226000
3Joe Tolman5031000
4Ben Pearce6016000
5Ben Ford3024000
6Matthew Hayman205000
7Adam Elliott2015000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets70
Total322139000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers