Tewkesbury CC - 1st XI Vs Knowle CC, Bristol - 1st X1 KO

Type Cup: County Cup 1993Rules TypeStandard
Ground Gander LaneDate Sunday 9th May 1993
Toss Knowle CC, Bristol - 1st X1 KO won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time 14:00
Highlights: P.Collins 79

Result Summary

Result :    Knowle CC, Bristol - 1st X1 KO - Won
Tewkesbury CC - 1st XIKnowle CC, Bristol - 1st X1 KO
Score191 for 7 (45 overs) 192 for 6 (43 overs)
Total Points00

Tewkesbury CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Greg Ashbyct Jason Phillipsb  Paul Vanstone47400
Ed Tolleyct Jason Phillipsb  Martyn Naish17200
Paul Collinsb  Jason Phillips79630
Clive Bakerb  Paul Vanstone4000
Z Tejrarrun out (Unsure)4000
Pete Lanenot out29000
Tom Brown*b  Jason Phillips0000
Karl Shepherddid not bat
Frank Dalydid not bat
Andy Shiner†did not bat
Steve Bowersdid not bat
Extrasb (5), lb (6)11
Total191
Wickets7
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers45

Fall of Wickets :

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 
* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Jason Phillips9028200
Colin Nash9324000
Steve Windaybank9054000
Martyn Naish9224100
Paul Vanstone9050200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets111
Total455191600

Knowle CC, Bristol - 1st X1 KO

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Steve Windaybank*†b  Paul Collins19300
Martin Millsct Andy Shinerb  Karl Shepherd2000
N Lewisct Andy Shinerb  Tom Brown0000
Peter Solomonct Greg Ashbyb  Pete Lane58700
David Millardct & b Tom Brown20000
Nick Durstonb  Clive Baker39220
Trevor Oatsnot out33210
Paul Vanstonenot out3000
Jason Phillipsdid not bat
Colin Nashdid not bat
Martyn Naishdid not bat
Extrasb (9), lb (9)18
Total192
Wickets6
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers43

Fall of Wickets :

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 
* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Tom Brown9226200
Karl Shepherd8130100
Pete Lane9036100
Paul Collins9035100
Frank Daly6034000
Clive Baker2013100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets180
Total433192600

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers
Referee