This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Knowle CC, Bristol - 3rd XI Vs Harptree Villages CC - Sunday XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: North Somerset Cricket League - Division 5a 2003Date :Sunday 31st August 2003
Toss:Harptree Villages CC - Sunday XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:14:00
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Highlights :

D Millard (KNA) 68 Simon Hill (HV2) aged 13 8-2-17-4

Result Summary

Result:    Knowle CC, Bristol - Saturday North Somerset XI - Won by 2 wickets
Knowle CC, Bristol - 3rd XIHarptree Villages CC - Sunday XI
Score189 for 8 (39.5 overs) 185 for 9 (40 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points40
Penalty Points00
Total Points40

Harptree Villages CC - Sunday XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1David Hillst Unsureb  Joe White7000
2Jason Hearsect Matthew Wilsonb  Jack Horwood41000
3Will Cookct David Millardb  Joe White0000
4Pat Barkerrun out (Unsure)13000
5Dan Hillb  James Luck19000
6Mark Witheyb  James Luck3000
7Stephen Cookb  Davies Chishimba10000
8Tristram McDouglect Unsureb  Jack Horwood26000
9Jonathan Hillct Unsureb  Jack Horwood23000
10Sam Stridenot out10000
11Simon Hillnot out0000
Extras       b (12), lb (5), w (11), nb (5)33
Total185
Wickets 9
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Davies Chishimba7026100
2Joe White8139200
3Jack Horwood8147300
4James Luck8029200
5Chris Dabbs9224000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets171
Total404182900

Knowle CC, Bristol - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Matthew Wilsonb  Simon Hill26000
2Nick Millsb  Sam Stride11000
3David Millardb  Dan Hill68000
4James Luckct Dan Hillb  Simon Hill0000
5Tony Horwoodct David Hillb  Simon Hill27000
6Sam Milkinsct Sam Strideb  Simon Hill18000
7Jack Horwoodct Sam Strideb  Dan Hill0000
8Chris Dabbsnot out9000
9Adrian Coombsrun out (Unsure)2000
10Joe Whitenot out1000
Extras       b (7), lb (5), w (14), nb (1)27
Total189
Wickets 8
Overs 39.5

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jonathan Hill8053000
2Dan Hill7.5026200
3Sam Stride8029100
4Simon Hill8217400
5Stephen Cook4031000
6Tristram McDougle4023000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets121
Total39.52191800

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers