This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Lympsham CC - Friendly XI Vs Uphill Castle CC - DevelopementXI

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Saturday 19th April 2014
Toss:Lympsham CC - Friendly XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:14:00
Ground: Lympsham Sports GroundRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Lympsham CC: D Luff 44, T Gooding 44 & 4/36. Uphill Castle CC: S Cattermole 104 rtd, S Sinn 97, L Bliss 3/4.

Result Summary

Result:    Uphill Castle CC - Sunday 1st XI - Won by 124 runs
Lympsham CC - Friendly XIUphill Castle CC - DevelopementXI
Score185 for 8 (40 overs) 't'309 for 7 (40 overs) 'b'

Uphill Castle CC - DevelopementXI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Seb Winnlbwb  Tom Gooding971120
2Andre Belcherb  Jack Luff10200
3Simon Cattermoleretired not out1041540
4Luke Blisslbwb  Tom Gooding0000
5Kris Kumarct & b Tom Gooding12010
6David Millard*ct Gary Huttonb  Sam Poole14200
7Alex Winnb  Jack Luff21500
8Miresh (Miro) Surendranb  Tom Gooding6100
9Marcus Bailnot out8100
10L Deglasnot out0000
11Sam Matthewsdid not bat
Extras       b (4), lb (7), w (23), nb (4)38
Total309
Wickets 7
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

25-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 223-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 240-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 248-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 274-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 286-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 308-7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jack Luff7140230
2Stuart Bruce5030010
3Julian Froud5046011
4Sam Poole8058160
5Max Gregory4047031
6Sophie Luff5041021
7Tom Gooding6036471
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets110
Total4013097234

Lympsham CC - Friendly XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Dave Lufflbwb  Luke Bliss44610
2Jason Parsonsct Simon Cattermoleb  Sam Matthews3000
3Tom Goodingb  Luke Bliss44710
4Gary Huttonct Marcus Bailb  Kris Kumar6000
5Sam Pooleb  Luke Bliss0000
6Jack Luff*run out (Unsure)1000
7Richard Drewb  Miresh (Miro) Surendran7000
8Max Gregoryb  Sam Matthews16210
9Sophie Luffnot out17300
10Stuart Brucenot out13300
11Julian Frouddid not bat
Extras       b (13), lb (3), w (18)34
Total185
Wickets 8
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

4-1 Jason Parsons (Dave Luff-0*); 108-2 Dave Luff (Tom Gooding-0*); 117-3 Tom Gooding (Gary Hutton-0*); 117-4 Sam Poole (Gary Hutton-0*); 121-5 Jack Luff (Gary Hutton-0*); 129-6 Gary Hutton (Richard Drew-0*); 137-7 Richard Drew (Max Gregory-0*); 159-8 Max Gregory (Sophie Luff-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1L Deglas8132000
2Sam Matthews7135200
3Marcus Bail4021000
4Alex Winn3017000
5Simon Cattermole3015000
6Luke Bliss424300
7Miresh (Miro) Surendran5019100
8Kris Kumar4010100
9David Millard2016000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets161
Total404185800

Match Officials

Umpires
ScorersMark Thomas