This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Knowle CC, Bristol - Midweek XI Vs Lambourne Stags - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Tuesday 31st August 2004
Toss:Knowle CC, Bristol - Midweek XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:14:00
Ground: Broad WalkRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Knowle CC, Bristol - Midweek XI - Won by 2 wickets
Knowle CC, Bristol - Midweek XILambourne Stags - 1st XI
Score215 for 8 (39.5 overs) 't'214 for 9 (40 overs) 'b'

Lambourne Stags - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Unsureb  Jack Weston12000
2Unsurect Matthew Wilsonb  Jack Horwood17000
3Unsurect Jack Horwoodb  Martyn Naish16000
4Unsureb  Martyn Naish23000
5Unsurect Jack Westonb  Steve Milton32000
6Unsureb  Matt Wherlock2000
7Unsureb  Steve Milton71000
8Unsurect Matthew Wilsonb  Jayden Levitt1000
9Unsureb  Jack Weston9000
10Unsurenot out1000
11Unsurenot out3000
Extras       b (3), lb (9), w (13), nb (2)27
Total214
Wickets 9
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jack Weston8030200
2Jack Horwood6026100
3Martyn Naish8213200
4Matt Wherlock8062100
5Jayden Levitt4047100
6Steve Milton6024200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets120
Total402214900

Knowle CC, Bristol - Midweek XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1David Millard*ct Unsureb  Unsure53000
2Habib Naqvict Unsureb  Unsure57000
3Michael Kemprun out (Unsure)9000
4Jayden Levittb  Unsure52000
5Jack Westonb  Unsure8000
6Steve Miltonb  Unsure0000
7Matt Wherlockb  Unsure9000
8Matthew Wilsonb  Unsure0000
9Jack Horwoodnot out3000
10Martyn Naishnot out1000
11Rohan Shadboltdid not bat
Extras       b (9), lb (8), w (6)23
Total215
Wickets 8
Overs 39.5

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets171
Total0017100

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers