This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Old Bristolians - 1st XI Vs Knowle CC, Bristol - 1st X1 Friendly

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Saturday 27th April 2013
Toss:Knowle CC, Bristol - 1st X1 Friendly won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:30
Ground: AwayRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Knowle CC, Bristol - 1st X1 Friendly - Won by 6 wickets
Old Bristolians - 1st XIKnowle CC, Bristol - 1st X1 Friendly
Score158 all out (39.5 overs) 'b'159 for 4 (34 overs) 't'

Old Bristolians - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1R Baker*b  Oliver Haynes0000
2R Peattieb  Lloyd Everett3000
3G Bothab  Sam Dewhurst23000
4S Jacobsb  Sam Dewhurst27000
5M Tavarect David Millardb  Habib Naqvi27000
6R Hannact David Millardb  Lloyd Everett1000
7E Singhct Kris Kumarb  Habib Naqvi1000
8W Pennyct Oliver Haynesb  Sam Dewhurst8000
9R Haydonct Oliver Haynesb  Habib Naqvi3000
10K Lockrun out (Chris Green)3000
11J Davisdid not bat
Extras       b (9), w (48), pr (5)62
Total158
Wickets all out
Overs 39.5

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Lloyd Everett8042200
2Oliver Haynes6.5317100
3George Brimble6019000
4Sam Dewhurst8023300
5Habib Naqvi8216300
6D Katuri3027000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets141
Total39.551581000

Knowle CC, Bristol - 1st X1 Friendly

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Kris Kumarb  W Penny17000
2George Brimblect R Bakerb  R Haydon4000
3Sam Dewhurst*b  R Haydon56000
4James Connellct E Singhb  R Hanna31000
5Lloyd Everettnot out30000
6David Millardnot out2000
7Oliver Haynesdid not bat
8Chris Greendid not bat
9Jack Millarddid not bat
10D Katuridid not bat
11Habib Naqvidid not bat
Extras       w (15), nb (4)19
Total159
Wickets 4
Overs 34

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1R Haydon8219200
2W Penny8045100
3G Botha7033000
4R Hanna6125100
5J Davis2012000
6R Baker3025000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total343159400

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers