This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Knowle CC, Bristol - 2nd XI Vs Uphill Castle CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: West of England Premier Cricket League - Bristol & North Som 2XI 2005Date :Saturday 3rd September 2005
Toss:Uphill Castle CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:30
Ground: Broad WalkRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Uphill Castle CC - 2nd XI - Won by 2 wickets
Knowle CC, Bristol - 2nd XIUphill Castle CC - 2nd XI
Score218 for 8 (45 overs) 'b'219 for 8 (44.3 overs) 't'
Game Points010
Penalty Points00
Batting Points56
Bowling Points44
Total Points920

Knowle CC, Bristol - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1David Millardct Unsureb  Mark Plummer88000
2Jack Cresswellb  Tim Holt9000
3Bilal Hussainct Chris Oultramb  Chris Slocombe52000
4Matt Wherlockb  Mark Plummer3000
5Steve Brownb  Chris Slocombe4000
6Sam Milkinsnot out18000
7Jason Phillipsb  Chris Slocombe0000
8Steve Windaybank*b  Pete Jobling7000
9Habib Naqvict Unsureb  Chris Slocombe1000
10Mark Tadgellnot out5000
11Yasher Razadid not bat
Extras       b (7), lb (15), w (7), nb (2)31
Total218
Wickets 8
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Tim Holt13033100
2Pete Jobling11247100
3Matthew Humphries2019000
4Andre Cox3028000
5Chris Slocombe9135400
6Mark Plummer7138200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets220
Total454222800

Uphill Castle CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1M Hodderb  Steve Brown42000
2Alex (Jnr) Lukelbwb  Habib Naqvi80000
3Tristran Keightct Sam Milkinsb  Mark Tadgell31000
4Mark Plummerct Matt Wherlockb  Jason Phillips17000
5Chris Oultramrun out (Unsure)8000
6Andre Coxct David Millardb  Yasher Raza8000
7Chris Slocombect Sam Milkinsb  Jason Phillips1000
8Matthew Humphriesnot out11000
9William Plummernot out1000
10Tim Holtb  Yasher Raza7000
11Pete Joblingdid not bat
Extras       lb (9), w (2), nb (2)13
Total219
Wickets 8
Overs 44.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Yasher Raza11.3155200
2Jason Phillips12233200
3Steve Brown6125100
4Habib Naqvi10255100
5Mark Tadgell5032100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets91
Total44.36209800

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers