This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Knowle CC, Bristol - Midweek XI Vs Ivy Bridge CC - Midweek XI

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Saturday 5th September 2009
Toss:Knowle CC, Bristol - Midweek XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:30
Ground: Broad WalkRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

MILLARD 119. DEIN 4-29.

Result Summary

Result:    Ivy Bridge CC - Midweek XI - Won by 1 wicket
Knowle CC, Bristol - Midweek XIIvy Bridge CC - Midweek XI
Score251 for 8 dec (36.4 overs) 'b' 't'255 for 9 (42.5 overs)

Knowle CC, Bristol - Midweek XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Matt Wherlockb  J Bullock102020
2James Pearsonb  J Bullock213022
3David Millardrun out (Unsure)11914692
4Peter Solomon*lbwb  G Stuckey213029
5Richie Rickettsb  K Prescott397124
6Tim Brittonct Unsureb  T Zimmermann224023
7Peter Deinct Unsureb  T Zimmermann4102
8Kris Kumarb  K Prescott2007
9Habib Naqvinot out0000
10Sam Cockramdid not bat
11Tony Hardwelldid not bat
Extras       b (3), lb (6), w (4)13
Total251
Wickets 8 dec
Overs 36.4

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1J Bullock8032200
2A Warden3020000
3G Stuckey8144100
4G Banks4040000
5K Prescott7137200
6T Zimmermann6.4073200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets91
Total36.42255800

Ivy Bridge CC - Midweek XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1G Banksct David Millardb  Peter Dein2000
2A Wardenlbwb  Peter Dein8000
3D Solomon*b  Kris Kumar41000
4K Prescottb  Richie Ricketts12000
5A Winstanleyb  Habib Naqvi21000
6A Johnsonb  Kris Kumar33000
7J Bullockrun out (Unsure)34000
8T Zimmermannb  Peter Dein22000
9G Stuckeyb  Peter Dein0000
10M Tuckwellnot out15000
11G Andrewsnot out3000
Extras       b (14), lb (11), w (30), nb (11)66
Total255
Wickets 9
Overs 42.5

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Sam Cockram6127000
2Peter Dein7129400
3Richie Ricketts4014100
4Sam Cockram8137000
5Habib Naqvi8128100
6Kris Kumar5049200
7Matt Wherlock2028000
8Tim Britton2.5016000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets251
Total42.54253900

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers