This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Knowle CC, Bristol - Midweek XI Vs Lambourne Stags - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Wednesday 27th August 2008
Toss:Lambourne Stags - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:14:00
Ground: Broad WalkRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

LSCC MASON 112. KCC MILLARD 114.

Result Summary

Result:    Lambourne Stags - 1st XI - Won by 1 run
Knowle CC, Bristol - Midweek XILambourne Stags - 1st XI
Score259 for 9 (40 overs) 260 for 6 (40 overs) 'b' 't'

Lambourne Stags - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1N Masonct Michael Kempb  Mark Tadgell112000
2? Fowkesct Mark Tadgellb  Jason Phillips22000
3? Brewerb  Jason Phillips18000
4D Protheroelbwb  Mark Tadgell39000
5S Hawleylbwb  Mark Tadgell4000
6G Stevensonrun out (Mark Tadgell)0001
7D Houghnot out25000
8? Stokesnot out34000
9? Davisdid not bat
10S Merrydid not bat
11B Bisp*did not bat
Extras       lb (6)6
Total260
Wickets 6
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Mike Brain8238000
2Dan Wookey8062000
3Jason Phillips8149200
4Mark Tadgell8057300
5David Millard4032000
6Sam Cockram4016000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets61
Total403260600

Knowle CC, Bristol - Midweek XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Michael Kempb  Unsure0004
2Kris Kumarb  Unsure31000
3Scott Richct ? Stokesb  Unsure32000
4Chris Greenct S Merryb  Unsure12000
5David Millard*ct ? Fowkesb  S Merry114000
6Sam Cockramst D Protheroeb  S Hawley9000
7Jason Phillipsct ? Brewerb  S Hawley0000
8Mike Brainnot out38000
9Dan Wookeylbwb  N Mason0000
10Jacob Edmondsb  N Mason0000
11Mark Tadgellnot out8000
Extras       b (7), w (8)15
Total259
Wickets 9
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1? Davis6038300
2? Fowkes6042000
3? Stokes6039000
4D Protheroe8048000
5? Brewer6137100
6G Stevenson2022000
7S Hawley2010200
8S Merry2012100
9N Mason208200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets70
Total401263900

Match Officials

UmpiresRay Exon
Scorers