This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Clevedon CC - 4th XI Vs Uphill Castle CC - DevelopementXI

Fixture Details

Type :League: North Somerset Cricket League - Sunday Development Division - West 2015Date :Sunday 5th July 2015
Toss:Clevedon CC - 4th XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:00:00
Ground: Dial HillRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Game reduced to 35 overs because of rain

Result Summary

Result:    Uphill Castle CC - DevelopementXI - Won by 4 wickets
Clevedon CC - 4th XIUphill Castle CC - DevelopementXI
Score224 for 4 (35 overs) 'b' 't'226 for 6 (33 overs)
Game Points04
Penalty Points00
Total Points04

Clevedon CC - 4th XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Dom Hanleyb  Tom Miller50800
2John Keysellrun out (Tom Miller)36300
3Paul Jenkinsb  Kieron Chapman661000
4Jack Houstonct Jack Biggsb  Kieron Chapman38320
5Ben Husseynot out14000
6Connor Cranenot out11000
7Andy Paynedid not bat
8Marc Jenkins*did not bat
9James Williamsdid not bat
10Cameron Jenkinsdid not bat
11Scott Forddid not bat
Extras       b (2), lb (1), w (6)9
Total224
Wickets 4
Overs 35

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

67-1 Dom Hanley (John Keysell-0*); 144-2 Paul Jenkins (John Keysell-0*); 176-3 John Keysell (Jack Houston-0*); 195-4 Jack Houston (Ben Hussey-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Tom Miller7127120
2Matthew Davis4027030
3Kieran Ward7039010
4T Llewelyn 6043000
5Kieron Chapman6045200
6Jacob Matthews3024000
7Andy Llewellyn2016000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets31
Total351224460

Uphill Castle CC - DevelopementXI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Sam Frostb  Scott Ford24500
2Paddy Holydayct John Keysellb  James Williams5000
3Jack Biggsct Andy Payneb  James Williams23310
4Kieron Chapmanct Scott Fordb  Andy Payne47900
5Andy Llewellyn*ct Jack Houstonb  Cameron Jenkins54600
6T Llewelyn b  Connor Crane0000
7David Millardnot out44700
8Kieran Wardnot out17210
9Tom Millerdid not bat
10Jacob Matthewsdid not bat
11Matthew Davisdid not bat
Extras       b (4), lb (1), w (6), nb (1)12
Total226
Wickets 6
Overs 33

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

17-1 Paddy Holyday (Sam Frost-0*); 55-2 Sam Frost (Jack Biggs-0*); 76-3 Jack Biggs (Kieron Chapman-0*); 134-4 Kieron Chapman (Andy Llewellyn-0*); 138-5 T Llewelyn (Andy Llewellyn-0*); 197-6 Andy Llewellyn (David Millard-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1James Williams6033220
2Scott Ford5044130
3Connor Crane7129100
4Cameron Jenkins5035100
5Andy Payne7042101
6Ben Hussey3038010
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets50
Total331226661

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers