This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Knowle CC, Bristol - 1st X1 Friendly Vs Glastonbury CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Saturday 26th April 2008
Toss:Glastonbury CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:01:30
Ground: Broad WalkRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

W Durston 100 ret W Lansdale 69 S Tinnion 50 ret R Keates 36 B Jeffries 5 - 1 - 16 - 2

Match Reports

Match Report byView
Glastonbury CC

Result Summary

Result:    Glastonbury CC - 1st XI - Won by 113 runs
Knowle CC, Bristol - 1st X1 FriendlyGlastonbury CC - 1st XI
Score160 for 8 (45 overs) 273 for 3 (45 overs) 'b' 't'

Glastonbury CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Wes Durstonretired out100000
2Stephen Tinnionretired out52000
3Wesley Lansdaleb  Nick Clark69000
4Reg Keatesb  Jack Weston35000
5Steven Spencer*lbwb  Peter Solomon1000
6Wayne Spencernot out3000
7Josh Bealnot out4000
8Rob Traversdid not bat
9Steve Coppelldid not bat
10Stephen Keatesdid not bat
11Ben Jeffriesdid not bat
Extras       lb (3), w (3), nb (3)9
Total273
Wickets 3
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

253-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 266-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 268-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Yasher Raza9053001
2Nick Clark9043112
3Sam Bendall9057000
4Habib Naqvi9153000
5Jack Weston4028120
6Peter Solomon5036100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets32
Total451273533

Knowle CC, Bristol - 1st X1 Friendly

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Peter Solomon*ct Wayne Spencerb  Ben Jeffries53000
2Matthew Wilsonct Rob Traversb  Stephen Keates12000
3Bilal Hussainct Wes Durstonb  Ben Jeffries17000
4Jack Westonct Wes Durstonb  Rob Travers0000
5Nick Clarkct Wesley Lansdaleb  Rob Travers10000
6David Millardct Josh Bealb  Reg Keates28000
7Sam Bendalllbwb  Reg Keates0000
8Sam Milkinsb  Josh Beal11000
9Joe Milkinsnot out6000
10Habib Naqvinot out5000
11Yasher Razadid not bat
Extras       b (6), lb (8), w (3), nb (1)18
Total160
Wickets 8
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

25-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 87-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 88-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 88-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 114-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 118-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 139-7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 153-8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Steve Coppell7130000
2Stephen Keates9139120
3Ben Jeffries6216200
4Rob Travers9225201
5Reg Keates7124200
6Wesley Lansdale416000
7Josh Beal3110110
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets140
Total459164831

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers