This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Knowle CC, Bristol - Sunday North Somerset XI Vs Corsham CC - Sunday XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: North Somerset Cricket League - Sunday Conference Premier Division 1 2014Date :Sunday 22nd June 2014
Toss:Knowle CC, Bristol - Sunday North Somerset XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:14:00
Ground: Broad WalkRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Knowle CC, Bristol - Sunday North Somerset XI - Won by 40 runs
Knowle CC, Bristol - Sunday North Somerset XICorsham CC - Sunday XI
Score213 all out (38.2 overs) 'b' 't'173 for 9 (36.1 overs)
Game Points40
Penalty Points00
Total Points40

Knowle CC, Bristol - Sunday North Somerset XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Tyler Andersonct Unsureb  Jakob Valentine6000
2Oliver Haynesct Unsureb  Sam Mitchell26000
3Sam Brittonlbwb  Jakob Valentine0000
4Jake Edmondsb  Jakob Valentine9000
5James Connellct Unsureb  Kapelan Kulendranathan29000
6David Millardct Unsureb  Jakob Valentine66000
7Jack Millardb  Steve Bullen19000
8Steve Milton*ct Unsureb  Andy Davis19000
9Shayan Nasirst Unsureb  Andy Davis0000
10Jordan Coombesb  Ben Da Costa0000
11Jake Haynesnot out0000
Extras       b (6), lb (1), w (24), nb (7)38
Total213
Wickets all out
Overs 38.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Kapelan Kulendranathan80621104
2Jakob Valentine8144400
3Sam Mitchell8319100
4Ben Da Costa6.2121100
5Thomas Hyde3022000
6Steve Bullen3035100
7Andy Davis201200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets70
Total38.2521110104

Corsham CC - Sunday XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Steve Bullenct David Millardb  Jake Haynes0000
2Jakob Valentinelbwb  Jake Haynes3000
3Dan Collierct James Connellb  Shayan Nasir0000
4Gabriel Fieldct David Millardb  Jordan Coombes79000
5Sam Mitchellct David Millardb  Jake Haynes0000
6Tom Abbott*lbwb  Sam Britton34000
7Andy Davisct Steve Miltonb  Jordan Coombes6000
8Thomas Hydect Jack Millardb  David Millard18000
9Ben Da Costact Jake Edmondsb  David Millard0000
10Kapelan Kulendranathannot out20000
11? Absentdid not bat
Extras       lb (1), w (10), nb (2)13
Total173
Wickets 9
Overs 36.1

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jake Haynes5128300
2Shayan Nasir4029100
3Oliver Haynes6027000
4Sam Britton7221100
5Jordan Coombes7125200
6David Millard6.1027200
7James Connell1016000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets10
Total36.14174900

Match Officials

UmpiresRay Exon
Scorers