This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Bath CC - Sun XI Vs Knowle CC, Bristol - Sunday North Somerset XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: North Somerset Cricket League - Sunday Conference Premier Division 1 2013Date :Sunday 5th May 2013
Toss:Bath CC - Sun XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:14:00
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Tim Rouse 101 (Bath). Dave Millard (Knowle) 3-40 and 67. Oliver Haynes (Knowle) 74.

Result Summary

Result:    Bath CC - Sun XI - Won by 59 runs
Bath CC - Sun XIKnowle CC, Bristol - Sunday North Somerset XI
Score316 for 6 (40 overs) 'b' 't'257 all out (40 overs)
Game Points40
Penalty Points40
Total Points00

Bath CC - Sun XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Tim Rouseb  Lloyd Everett1011520
2Charlie Brainct Dale Ellisb  Oliver Haynes42600
3William Stoylect Rowan Cherniavsky-Hallb  Jack Millard15100
4Reece Crokerct Lloyd Everettb  David Millard28130
5Felix Westonct Oliver Haynesb  David Millard11100
6Liam Delaneyct Lloyd Everettb  David Millard24300
7Stuart Kingwell*not out38420
8Lucien Calkinnot out4000
9Jack Danceydid not bat
10Lucas Reemandid not bat
11Osh Cookdid not bat
Extras       b (2), lb (6), w (32)40
Total316
Wickets 6
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

109-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 188-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 200-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 230-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 248-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 292-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Lloyd Everett8061100
2Sam Britton7159000
3Oliver Haynes8048100
4Rowan Cherniavsky-Hall5030000
5Matt Wherlock5048000
6Jack Millard2024100
7David Millard5040300
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets80
Total401318600

Knowle CC, Bristol - Sunday North Somerset XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Oliver Haynes*b  Reece Croker74930
2Lloyd Everettst Lucien Calkinb  Osh Cook21200
3Tyler Andersonct Liam Delaneyb  Lucas Reeman17200
4Lee Gitshamb  Reece Croker0003
5Dale Ellisct Lucien Calkinb  Lucas Reeman12110
6Matt Wherlockrun out (Jack Dancey)2000
7Jack Millardb  Felix Weston1000
8David Millardct Jack Danceyb  Stuart Kingwell67460
9Rowan Cherniavsky-Halllbwb  Felix Weston1003
10Sam Brittonct Jack Danceyb  Stuart Kingwell42410
11Kyran Gitshamnot out1000
Extras       lb (1), w (10), nb (8)19
Total257
Wickets all out
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

64-1 Lloyd Everett (Oliver Haynes-0*); 123-2 Oliver Haynes (Tyler Anderson-0*); 123-3 Lee Gitsham (Tyler Anderson-0*); 126-4 Tyler Anderson (Dale Ellis-0*); 140-5 Matt Wherlock (Dale Ellis-0*); 143-6 Dale Ellis (Jack Millard-0*); 143-7 Jack Millard (David Millard-0*); 145-8 Rowan Cherniavsky-Hall (David Millard-0*); 233-9 David Millard (Sam Britton-0*); 257-10 Sam Britton (Kyran Gitsham-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Reece Croker5021200
2Jack Dancey8171000
3Lucas Reeman8063200
4Osh Cook7029100
5Stuart Kingwell8033200
6Felix Weston4032200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets11
Total4012501000

Match Officials

UmpiresKen Bailey, Ray Exon
ScorersKenneth James