This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Knowle CC, Bristol - Sunday North Somerset XI Vs Hinton Charterhouse CC - Sunday Development XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: North Somerset Cricket League - Sunday Conference Premier Division 1 2012Date :Saturday 15th September 2012
Toss:Hinton Charterhouse CC - Sunday Development XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:14:00
Ground: Broad WalkRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Hinton Charterhouse CC - Sunday Development XI - Won by 35 runs
Knowle CC, Bristol - Sunday North Somerset XIHinton Charterhouse CC - Sunday Development XI
Score248 for 7 (40 overs) 283 for 6 (40 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points04
Penalty Points00
Total Points04

Hinton Charterhouse CC - Sunday Development XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Richard Newport*†b  Sam Britton44000
2Julian Sadgrovelbwb  Kris Kumar16000
3John Newportct Roger Gilbertb  Kris Kumar0000
4Peter Bortonct Jack Millardb  Kris Kumar93000
5Mark Frickerct Roger Gilbertb  David Millard21000
6Everton Griffithsct Kris Kumarb  Dan Wookey35000
7Julian Harveynot out34000
8Chris Bortonnot out5000
9Fergus Nuttdid not bat
10James Jacobdid not bat
11Max Nobledid not bat
Extras       b (3), lb (12), w (18), nb (2)35
Total283
Wickets 6
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Nick Williams3015000
2Jake Haynes2011000
3Matt Wherlock2033000
4Kris Kumar8127300
5Sam Britton3014100
6Chris Green4030000
7David Millard5020100
8Dale Ellis1010000
9Roger Gilbert2024000
10Dan Wookey8044100
11Jack Millard2024000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets150
Total401267600

Knowle CC, Bristol - Sunday North Somerset XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Kris Kumarct Julian Sadgroveb  John Newport56000
2Roger Gilbertct John Newportb  Fergus Nutt10200
3Dale Ellis*ct Fergus Nuttb  John Newport7010
4Sam Brittonb  John Newport11000
5David Millardct John Newportb  Peter Borton729441
6Chris Greenb  John Newport16216
7Jack Millardb  Max Noble19100
8Matt Wherlocknot out18000
9Nick Williamsnot out7000
10Dan Wookeydid not bat
11Jake Haynesdid not bat
Extras       b (2), lb (9), w (18), nb (3)32
Total248
Wickets 7
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1James Jacob7040000
2Fergus Nutt6034100
3John Newport8042400
4Max Noble8077100
5Peter Borton7028100
6Mark Fricker4024000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets110
Total400256700

Match Officials

UmpiresRay Exon
Scorers