This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Knowle CC, Bristol - 1st XI Vs Nailsea CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: The County Alliance League - Division 1 - 1996Date :Saturday 15th June 1996
Toss:Start Time:14:00
Ground: Broad WalkRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Nailsea CC - 1st XI - Won by 3 runs
Knowle CC, Bristol - 1st XINailsea CC - 1st XI
Score195 for 9 (46 overs) 198 for 7 (46 overs) 'b'
Game Points00
Total Points00

Nailsea CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Dave Coppinct Robert Jenningsb  Nick Finan13100
2Simon Hopkinsonb  Jason Phillips1000
3David Coopernot out1081000
4Matt Bryantb  Peter Solomon45200
5Damien Devannylbwb  Mike Whale0000
6Robin Loveridgerun out (Unsure)1000
7Richard Trapnellb  Nick Finan10100
8Gareth Dann*ct Adam Taylerb  Jason Phillips0000
9Simon Hallnot out2000
10Steve Webbdid not bat
11Scott Flowerdid not bat
Extras       b (1), lb (9), w (5), nb (3)18
Total198
Wickets 7
Overs 46

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

16-1 Simon Hopkinson (Dave Coppin-0*); 37-2 Dave Coppin (David Cooper-0*); 139-3 Matt Bryant (David Cooper-0*); 140-4 Damien Devanny (David Cooper-0*); 148-5 Robin Loveridge (David Cooper-0*); 192-6 Richard Trapnell (David Cooper-0*); 195-7 Gareth Dann (David Cooper-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Nick Finan14542210
2Jason Phillips13352201
3Sam Bendall6041020
4Steve Windaybank4017000
5Mike Whale5113100
6Peter Solomon4023120
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets101
Total469198751

Knowle CC, Bristol - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Adam Tayler*b  Steve Webb0000
2M Moonsct Simon Hallb  Gareth Dann21400
3Steve Windaybankb  David Cooper15300
4Nick Durstonct & b David Cooper57620
5Mike Whaleb  Steve Webb32300
6Peter Solomonb  Steve Webb0000
7David Millardb  Steve Webb0000
8Robert Jenningsb  David Cooper22200
9Jason Phillipsnot out10000
10Nick Finanb  David Cooper21110
11Sam Bendallnot out0000
Extras       b (2), lb (7), w (7), nb (1)17
Total195
Wickets 9
Overs 46

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

10-1 Adam Tayler (M Moons-0*); 40-2 M Moons (Steve Windaybank-0*); 42-3 Steve Windaybank (Nick Durston-0*); 114-4 Mike Whale (Nick Durston-0*); 118-5 Peter Solomon (Nick Durston-0*); 118-6 David Millard (Nick Durston-0*); 153-7 Nick Durston (Robert Jennings-0*); 173-8 Robert Jennings (Jason Phillips-0*); 195-9 Nick Finan (Jason Phillips-10*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Steve Webb11136421
2Gareth Dann16561120
3David Cooper10147430
4Scott Flower5121000
5Damien Devanny4021000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets90
Total468195971

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers