This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Bath CC - Sun XI Vs Knowle CC, Bristol - Sunday North Somerset XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: North Somerset Cricket League - Sunday Conference Premier Division 1 2010Date :Sunday 6th June 2010
Toss:Bath CC - Sun XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:14:00
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Highlights :

KCC - KUMAR AND RICKKETS - 231 OPENING PARTNERSHIP AND HUNDRED EACH

Result Summary

Result:    Knowle CC, Bristol - Sunday North Somerset XI - Won by 10 wickets
Bath CC - Sun XIKnowle CC, Bristol - Sunday North Somerset XI
Score228 for 5 (40 overs) 'b' 't'231 for 0 (29.3 overs)
Game Points04
Penalty Points00
Total Points04

Bath CC - Sun XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Finn Westonct Richie Rickettsb  Roy Albert0000
2Ishmael Clarkect Patrick Murphyb  Dan Wookey28000
3Dave Catlowct Kyle Prangleyb  Darren Weeks50000
4Dan Gillb  Darren Weeks7000
5Stuart Kingwell*†ct Kris Kumarb  Darren Weeks33000
6Matt Greennot out46000
7Gavin Roycenot out26000
8David Forddid not bat
9Duncan Roedid not bat
10Kenny Jamesdid not bat
11Alex Musedid not bat
Extras       b (10), lb (8), w (19), nb (1)38
Total228
Wickets 5
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Roy Albert4024100
2Kyle Prangley1010000
3Dan Wookey8322100
4Courtney Ricketts8329000
5Matt Wherlock8050000
6Darren Weeks7043300
7Kris Kumar4030000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets180
Total406226500

Knowle CC, Bristol - Sunday North Somerset XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Kris Kumar*not out11510676
2Richie Rickettsnot out10312394
3Kyle Prangleydid not bat
4David Millarddid not bat
5Matt Wherlockdid not bat
6James Connelldid not bat
7Roy Albertdid not bat
8Dan Wookeydid not bat
9Patrick Murphydid not bat
10Darren Weeksdid not bat
11Courtney Rickettsdid not bat
Extras       b (3), lb (6), w (4)13
Total231
Wickets 0
Overs 29.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1David Ford8146000
2Stuart Kingwell7049000
3Kenny James8147000
4Duncan Roe2028000
5Finn Weston1014000
6Matt Green3.3038000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets90
Total29.32231000

Match Officials

UmpiresRay Exon
Scorers