This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Knowle CC, Bristol - 1st XI Vs Glastonbury CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: Somerset Cricket Board Knockout Cup - Major Knockout Cup 2013 - Round 1Date :Thursday 6th June 2013
Toss:Knowle CC, Bristol - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:18:30
Ground: Broad WalkRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Glastonbury CC - 1st XI - Won by 3 runs
Knowle CC, Bristol - 1st XIGlastonbury CC - 1st XI
Score175 for 9 (20 overs) 't'178 for 5 (20 overs) 'b'

Glastonbury CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Cameron Steelnot out938362
2Harry Ellisonct Steve Miltonb  Sam Britton91012
3Jai Russellct Steve Miltonb  Oliver Haynes5004
4Charlie Vickeryct Lloyd Everettb  David Millard170118
5Ali Eastonct Sam Dewhurstb  David Millard231210
6Josh Beal*b  Sam Britton7109
7Rob Traversnot out4006
8Peter Smithdid not bat
9Will Dickensdid not bat
10Ben Masondid not bat
11J Coatesdid not bat
Extras       lb (7), w (12), nb (1)20
Total178
Wickets 5
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

28-1 Harry Ellison (Cameron Steel-13*); 40-2 Jai Russell (Cameron Steel-18*); 86-3 Charlie Vickery (Cameron Steel-40*); 113-4 Ali Easton (Cameron Steel-42*); 154-5 Josh Beal (Cameron Steel-76*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Steve Milton109000
2Sam Dewhurst109000
3Oliver Haynes4033110
4Sam Britton4017270
5Lloyd Everett3031031
6David Millard4043200
7Joe Brimble3029010
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets70
Total2001785121

Knowle CC, Bristol - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Joe Brimbleb  Rob Travers295018
2Steve Miltonct Ben Masonb  Peter Smith233115
3James Connellb  Rob Travers1004
4Sam Dewhurst*ct Will Dickensb  Cameron Steel140120
5Lloyd Everettlbwb  Cameron Steel171113
6Adam Taylerb  Ali Easton7107
7David Millardb  Cameron Steel453424
8Jake Edmondsct Josh Bealb  Will Dickens20010
9Oliver Haynesnot out22508
10Matthew Wilsonrun out (Cameron Steel)1002
11Sam Brittondid not bat
Extras       b (2), lb (2), w (9), nb (1)14
Total175
Wickets 9
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

38-1 Joe Brimble (Steve Milton-8*); 56-2 James Connell (Steve Milton-23*); 56-3 Steve Milton (Sam Dewhurst-0*); 87-4 Lloyd Everett (Sam Dewhurst-12*); 97-5 Sam Dewhurst (Adam Tayler-2*); 108-6 Adam Tayler (David Millard-6*); 120-7 Jake Edmonds (David Millard-14*); 166-8 David Millard (Oliver Haynes-14*); 175-9 Matthew Wilson (Oliver Haynes-22*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Will Dickens4047130
2Charlie Vickery1013000
3Rob Travers4018200
4Peter Smith3037110
5Cameron Steel4036351
6Ali Easton4020100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets41
Total200175991

Match Officials

UmpiresM Brown, Steve Dickens
ScorersTracey Brimble, Stephanie Taylor