This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Knowle CC, Bristol - Midweek XI Vs Lambourne Stags - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Tuesday 29th August 2006
Toss:Lambourne Stags - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:02:00
Ground: Broad WalkRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Lambourne Stags - 1st XI - Won by 7 wickets
Knowle CC, Bristol - Midweek XILambourne Stags - 1st XI
Score196 all out (32.2 overs) 'b'198 for 3 (31 overs) 't'

Knowle CC, Bristol - Midweek XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1David Lawrenceb  S Merry24000
2Buster Lawrenceb  S Merry8000
3Adam Taylerct Unsureb  A Saunders1000
4Matt Wherlockb  S Rose3000
5Jack Westonb  S Rose5000
6Michael Kempst Unsureb  M Bendelow4000
7David Millard*†b  E McCarthy71000
8Habib Naqvict Unsureb  D Hough0000
9Matthew Wilsonb  E McCarthy55000
10Mark Tadgellb  R Southwick1000
11Martyn Naishnot out4000
Extras       b (10), lb (2), w (5), nb (3)20
Total196
Wickets all out
Overs 32.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1S Merry4021200
2A Saunders4021100
3S Rose330200
4D Hough5112100
5M Bendelow3.2015100
6? Bisp6167000
7R Southwick7044100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets120
Total32.25192800

Lambourne Stags - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1R Southwickct Michael Kempb  Martyn Naish25000
2S Hawleyb  Martyn Naish0000
3E McCarthylbwb  Buster Lawrence120000
4M Bendelowb  Martyn Naish0000
5S Rosenot out40000
6D Hough*not out0000
7S Merrydid not bat
8A Saundersdid not bat
9? Bispdid not bat
10Unsuredid not bat
11Unsuredid not bat
Extras       b (4), lb (1), w (8)13
Total198
Wickets 3
Overs 31

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Martyn Naish8214300
2Mark Tadgell8043000
3Habib Naqvi2023000
4Jack Weston4027000
5Matthew Wilson3031000
6Michael Kemp2017000
7Buster Lawrence4013100
8David Lawrence2021000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets50
Total332194400

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers