This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Knowle CC, Bristol - Sunday North Somerset XI Vs Brislington CC - 3rd XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: North Somerset Cricket League Butcombe Twenty/20 KO Cup - 2011 - Semi FinalsDate :Sunday 14th August 2011
Toss:Brislington CC - 3rd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:10:15
Ground: Broad WalkRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

BCC Frazer Reeves 45 n/o Nick Henley 38 n/o KCC Dave Millard 48

Result Summary

Result:    Brislington CC - 3rd XI - Won by 8 wickets
Knowle CC, Bristol - Sunday North Somerset XIBrislington CC - 3rd XI
Score128 for 8 (20 overs) 'b'131 for 2 (17 overs) 't'

Knowle CC, Bristol - Sunday North Somerset XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Kye Coxct Nick Henleyb  Neil Peacock4102
2David Millardlbwb  Kevin Moore48720
3Joe Brimblect Frazer Reevesb  Neil Peacock17110
4Oliver Haynesb  Robert Stephens2000
5Michael Kempct William Ollisb  David Fairless0000
6Dale Ellisct David Fairlessb  William Ollis21010
7Matt Wherlock*b  David Fairless13100
8Darren Weekslbwb  William Ollis0001
9Jack Horwoodnot out4000
10Sam Cockramnot out2000
11Dan Wookeydid not bat
Extras       lb (7), w (10)17
Total128
Wickets 8
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Neil Peacock4018200
2Robert Stephens4030100
3David Fairless4020200
4Paul Hamblin4023000
5Kevin Moore3026100
6William Ollis105200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets70
Total200129800

Brislington CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Frazer Reeves*†not out45600
2William Ollisb  Oliver Haynes14200
3Jack Elstonb  Darren Weeks27130
4Nick Henleynot out38330
5Neil Peacockdid not bat
6Paul Hamblindid not bat
7Matt Henleydid not bat
8Ashley Nuttdid not bat
9Kevin Mooredid not bat
10David Fairlessdid not bat
11Robert Stephensdid not bat
Extras       lb (2), w (4)6
Total131
Wickets 2
Overs 17

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Oliver Haynes4025100
2Joe Brimble4018000
3Darren Weeks2019100
4Jack Horwood2020000
5Dan Wookey2.5018000
6Matt Wherlock2024000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets20
Total16.50126200

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers