This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Knowle CC, Bristol - North Somerset X1 Vs Weston Super Mare CC - 3rd XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: North Somerset Cricket League Butcombe Twenty/20 KO Shield - 2010 - Quarter FinalsDate :Wednesday 14th July 2010
Toss:Knowle CC, Bristol - North Somerset X1 won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:18:30
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Weston Super Mare CC - 3rd XI - Won by 1 run
Knowle CC, Bristol - North Somerset X1Weston Super Mare CC - 3rd XI
Score140 for 9 (20 overs) 't'141 for 5 (20 overs) 'b'

Weston Super Mare CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Michael Leeb  Sam Cockram340038
2Pete Lomaxb  Oliver Haynes70010
3Justin Turnerb  Darren Weeks1005
4Ian Wheatonb  Darren Weeks90022
5Sam Poolenot out580033
6Wilf Huxtablect Matt Wherlockb  David Millard200012
7Tom Danceynot out0000
8Matt Huxtabledid not bat
9Stuart Roberts*did not bat
10Aaron Hawkinsdid not bat
11Tom Courtdid not bat
Extras       b (1), lb (6), w (5)12
Total141
Wickets 5
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

19-1 Pete Lomax (Unsure-0*); 22-2 Justin Turner (Unsure-0*); 42-3 Ian Wheaton (Unsure-0*); 101-4 Michael Lee (Unsure-0*); 141-5 Wilf Huxtable (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Mike Haynes4040050
2Oliver Haynes4013100
3Darren Weeks4110200
4Kris Kumar3021000
5Matt Wherlock2018000
6Sam Cockram2026100
7David Millard106100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets70
Total201141550

Knowle CC, Bristol - North Somerset X1

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Kris Kumarb  Wilf Huxtable606240
2Chris Greenct Wilf Huxtableb  Tom Court1004
3Michael Kempb  Tom Court7108
4Darren Weeksct Tom Danceyb  Tom Court9208
5Neil Brownrun out (Justin Turner)162015
6Matt Wherlockrun out (Pete Lomax)0001
7David Millard*ct Justin Turnerb  Pete Lomax81011
8Oliver Haynesrun out (Michael Lee)191120
9Dale Ellisst Michael Leeb  Pete Lomax111010
10Sam Cockramnot out0003
11Mike Haynesdid not bat
Extras       lb (5), w (3), nb (1)9
Total140
Wickets 9
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

29-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 42-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 54-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 100-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 100-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 100-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 113-7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 140-8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 140-9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Tom Court4018310
2Wilf Huxtable4033120
3Stuart Roberts4035001
4Justin Turner4020000
5Pete Lomax4029200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets53
Total200140931

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers