This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Knowle CC, Bristol - 1st XI Vs Warminster CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: West of England Premier Cricket League - Premier Two 2010Date :Saturday 8th May 2010
Toss:Knowle CC, Bristol - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:01:15
Ground: Broad WalkRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

KCC: R Ricketts 126; WCC: Medhurst 10-3-40-5

Match Reports

Match Report byView
Warminster CC

Result Summary

Result:    Knowle CC, Bristol - 1st XI - Won by 2 wickets
Knowle CC, Bristol - 1st XIWarminster CC - 1st XI
Score239 for 8 (46.3 overs) 't'236 for 8 (50 overs) 'b'
Game Points100
Penalty Points00
Batting Points65
Bowling Points44
Total Points209

Warminster CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Sean Adamsct Matthew Wilsonb  Yasher Raza18000
2Thomas Davieb  Jack Cresswell3000
3Mark Coxon Tentyb  Joe Brimble42000
4Richie Underdown*lbwb  Jack Cresswell0000
5David Batemanlbwb  Yasher Raza4000
6Gary Sladeb  Jack Cresswell56000
7Harry Medhurstb  Davies Chishimba53000
8Simon Dillonb  Yasher Raza8000
9Nathan Bondnot out23000
10Ollie Sloannot out1000
11John Powelldid not bat
Extras       lb (2), w (18), nb (8)28
Total236
Wickets 8
Overs 50

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

22-1 Sean Adams (Thomas Davie-0*); 22-2 Thomas Davie (Mark Coxon Tenty-0*); 27-3 Richie Underdown (Mark Coxon Tenty-0*); 34-4 David Bateman (Mark Coxon Tenty-0*); 140-5 Mark Coxon Tenty (Gary Slade-0*); 180-6 Gary Slade (Harry Medhurst-0*); 211-7 Harry Medhurst (Simon Dillon-0*); 233-8 Simon Dillon (Nathan Bond-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jack Cresswell10229300
2Yasher Raza10034300
3Courtney Ricketts10233000
4Davies Chishimba9153100
5Joe Brimble7059100
6Patrick Murphy1013000
7Steve Milton3013000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets20
Total505236800

Knowle CC, Bristol - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Bilal Hussainb  Harry Medhurst1000
2Matthew Wilsonct Sean Adamsb  Harry Medhurst0000
3Richie Rickettsct Harry Medhurstb  Mark Coxon Tenty126000
4Patrick Murphyb  Harry Medhurst5000
5Joe Brimbleb  Harry Medhurst0000
6Jack Cresswellb  Harry Medhurst54000
7Charlie Horwoodb  John Powell7000
8Steve Milton*not out21000
9Yasher Razab  Simon Dillon2000
10Courtney Rickettsnot out3000
11Davies Chishimbadid not bat
Extras       b (2), lb (4), w (12), nb (2)20
Total239
Wickets 8
Overs 46.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

2-1 Matthew Wilson (Bilal Hussain-0*); 12-2 Bilal Hussain (Richie Ricketts-0*); 34-3 Patrick Murphy (Richie Ricketts-0*); 34-4 Joe Brimble (Richie Ricketts-0*); 186-5 Richie Ricketts (Jack Cresswell-0*); 205-6 Charlie Horwood (Jack Cresswell-0*); 210-7 Jack Cresswell (Steve Milton-0*); 218-8 Yasher Raza (Steve Milton-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Harry Medhurst10340500
2John Powell10138100
3Gary Slade7.3067000
4Ollie Sloan6034000
5Simon Dillon10043100
6Mark Coxon Tenty3011100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets60
Total46.34239800

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers